Skip to content
Electricians · Cardigan

Travain Limited

Travain Limited is an electrician whose registered office is in Cardigan, Wales. Companies House gives its registered office as Rock Cottage, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EY.

What is Travain Limited?

Travain Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 21 April 2011, with company number 07612520.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43210 (electrical installation).

Travain Limited is one of 103 construction companies listed in Cardigan in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 10 km from the centre of Cardigan.

Which trades is Travain Limited listed under?

Travain Limited is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Travain Limited's registered office?

Travain Limited has its registered office in Cardigan, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as Rock Cottage, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EY. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Travain Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 07612520 for Travain Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 21 April 2011. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is TRAVAIN LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Travain Limited?

The closest construction company to Travain Limited in the directory is Ajm Bespoke Construction Limited in Cardigan, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Cardigan?

Other construction companies listed in Cardigan include Celtic Sustainables Limited and Country WDC. See every construction company in Cardigan.

  • CardiganRegistered office: Celtic House, Unit 3, Parc Teifi Business Park, Cardigan, SA43 1EWWebsite: celticsustainables.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • Cardigan20 Castle Street, Cardigan / Aberteifi, SA43 3ABWebsite: countrywdc.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Cardigan31, Cardigan / Aberteifi, SA43 3AGWebsite: ctp-cardigan.co.uk

    • Steel and metal fabricators
  • Cardigan19, Cardigan / Aberteifi, SA43 3AGWebsite: pkwindowswalesltd.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • CardiganSt. Dogmaels Road, St Dogmaels, SA43 3HPWebsite: stockmanshepherdhuts.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
FAQ

Travain Limited: questions

What is the address of Travain Limited?

Travain Limited's registered office is at Rock Cottage, Aberporth, Cardigan, SA43 2EY, in Cardigan, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Travain Limited do?

Companies House lists Travain Limited under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Travain Limited incorporated?

Travain Limited was incorporated on 21 April 2011, according to the Companies House register.

Is Travain Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Travain Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 07612520, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Travain Limited?

Construction companies listed near Travain Limited include Ajm Bespoke Construction Limited in Cardigan (about under 1 km away), Cresent Construction Limited in Cardigan (about under 1 km away) and M Everest Construction Limited in Cardigan (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Cardigan?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.