Skip to content
Plumbers · Glynneath

Leak Detection Elite Ltd

Leak Detection Elite Ltd is a plumber and heating engineer registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Glynneath, Wales. The registered office on record is 43 Aberdare Road, Glynneath, Neath, SA11 5LD.

What is Leak Detection Elite Ltd?

Leak Detection Elite Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 3 July 2026, with company number 17317582.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation) and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Leak Detection Elite Ltd appears alongside 79 other construction companies listed in Glynneath.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Glynneath.

Which trades is Leak Detection Elite Ltd listed under?

Leak Detection Elite Ltd is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Leak Detection Elite Ltd's registered office?

Leak Detection Elite Ltd has its registered office in Glynneath, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as 43 Aberdare Road, Glynneath, Neath, SA11 5LD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Leak Detection Elite Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17317582 for Leak Detection Elite Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 3 July 2026. Its SIC codes are 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is LEAK DETECTION ELITE LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Leak Detection Elite Ltd?

The closest construction company to Leak Detection Elite Ltd in the directory is Caled Bricklaying Ltd in Glynneath, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Glynneath?

Other construction companies listed in Glynneath include A & S Developments (Maesteg) Limited and Ak Jones Property Management Ltd. See every construction company in Glynneath.

FAQ

Leak Detection Elite Ltd: questions

Where is Leak Detection Elite Ltd's registered office?

Leak Detection Elite Ltd's registered office is at 43 Aberdare Road, Glynneath, Neath, SA11 5LD, in Glynneath, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Leak Detection Elite Ltd do?

Companies House lists Leak Detection Elite Ltd under SIC codes 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation) and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was Leak Detection Elite Ltd incorporated?

Leak Detection Elite Ltd was incorporated on 3 July 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Leak Detection Elite Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Leak Detection Elite Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17317582, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Leak Detection Elite Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Leak Detection Elite Ltd include Caled Bricklaying Ltd in Glynneath (about under 1 km away), Terrain Living Ltd in Glynneath (about under 1 km away) and Platinum Energy Limited in Glynneath (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Glynneath?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.