Skip to content
Plumbers · Gorseinon

Heatsource (Wales) Limited

Heatsource (Wales) Limited is a plumber and heating engineer registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Gorseinon, Wales. The registered office on record is Unit 1, Bailey Court, Fforestfach, Swansea Unit 1, Bailey Court, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4DE.

What is Heatsource (Wales) Limited?

Heatsource (Wales) Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 3 December 2012, with company number 08316757.

Its registered SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

Heatsource (Wales) Limited appears alongside 181 other construction companies listed in Gorseinon.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Gorseinon.

Which trades is Heatsource (Wales) Limited listed under?

Heatsource (Wales) Limited is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Heatsource (Wales) Limited's registered office?

Heatsource (Wales) Limited has its registered office in Gorseinon, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as Unit 1, Bailey Court, Fforestfach, Swansea Unit 1, Bailey Court, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4DE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Heatsource (Wales) Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 08316757 for Heatsource (Wales) Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 3 December 2012. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is HEATSOURCE (WALES) LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Heatsource (Wales) Limited?

The closest construction company to Heatsource (Wales) Limited in the directory is Building Services Controls 2 Limited in Swansea, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Gorseinon?

Other construction companies listed in Gorseinon include A J Services (Swansea) Ltd. and A Rated Home Improvements Limited. See every construction company in Gorseinon.

  • GorseinonRegistered office: Unit 12, Celtic Trade Park Bruce Road, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4EP

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • GorseinonRegistered office: 9 Gelli Deg, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4PB

    • Construction companies
  • GorseinonRegistered office: 9 Gelli Deg, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4PB

    • Electricians
  • GorseinonRegistered office: 44 Plas Newydd, Grovesend, Swansea, SA4 4WN

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
FAQ

Heatsource (Wales) Limited: questions

Where is Heatsource (Wales) Limited's registered office?

Heatsource (Wales) Limited's registered office is at Unit 1, Bailey Court, Fforestfach, Swansea Unit 1, Bailey Court, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4DE, in Gorseinon, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Heatsource (Wales) Limited?

Companies House lists Heatsource (Wales) Limited under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was Heatsource (Wales) Limited incorporated?

Heatsource (Wales) Limited was incorporated on 3 December 2012, according to the Companies House register.

Is Heatsource (Wales) Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Heatsource (Wales) Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 08316757, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Heatsource (Wales) Limited?

Construction companies listed near Heatsource (Wales) Limited include Building Services Controls 2 Limited in Swansea (about under 1 km away), Building Services Controls Limited in Swansea (about under 1 km away) and Eps Construction Ltd in Gorseinon (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Gorseinon?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.