Skip to content
Construction companies · Gorseinon

L Pace Construction Ltd

With its registered office in Gorseinon, L Pace Construction Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Csw Accountancy C/O John Long Furniture Centre, 29 Ystrad Road, Fforestfach, SA5 4LH.

What is L Pace Construction Ltd?

L Pace Construction Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 20 February 2026, with company number 17044944.

Its registered SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation).

This directory lists 182 construction companies in Gorseinon, including L Pace Construction Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Gorseinon.

Which trades is L Pace Construction Ltd listed under?

L Pace Construction Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is L Pace Construction Ltd's registered office?

L Pace Construction Ltd has its registered office in Gorseinon, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as Csw Accountancy C/O John Long Furniture Centre, 29 Ystrad Road, Fforestfach, SA5 4LH. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is L Pace Construction Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17044944 for L Pace Construction Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 20 February 2026. Its SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation). Its name on the register is L PACE CONSTRUCTION LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near L Pace Construction Ltd?

The closest construction company to L Pace Construction Ltd in the directory is B&L Decorators Limited in Gorseinon, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • GorseinonRegistered office: Csw Accountancy Ltd C/O John Long Furniture Centre, 29 Ystrad Road, Fforestfach, SA5 4LH

    • Painters and decorators
  • GorseinonRegistered office: Csw Accountancy Ltd C/O John Long Furniture Centre, 29 Ystrad Road, Fforestfach, SA5 4LH

    • Roofers
  • GorseinonRegistered office: Csw Accountancy Ltd C/O John Long Furniture Centre, 29 Ystrad Road, Fforestfach, SA5 4LH

    • Construction companies
  • GorseinonRegistered office: Csw Accounatancy C/O John Long Suite Center, 29 Ystrad Road, Fforestfach, SA5 4LH

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • GorseinonRegistered office: Csw Accountancy Ltd Ystrad Road, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4LH

    • Construction companies
  • GorseinonRegistered office: Csw Accountancy Ltd C/O John Long Furniture Centre, 29 Ystrad Road, Fforestfach, SA5 4LH

    • Builders
    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Gorseinon?

Other construction companies listed in Gorseinon include A J Services (Swansea) Ltd. and A Rated Home Improvements Limited. See every construction company in Gorseinon.

  • GorseinonRegistered office: Unit 12, Celtic Trade Park Bruce Road, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4EP

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • GorseinonRegistered office: 9 Gelli Deg, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4PB

    • Construction companies
  • GorseinonRegistered office: 9 Gelli Deg, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4PB

    • Electricians
  • GorseinonRegistered office: 44 Plas Newydd, Grovesend, Swansea, SA4 4WN

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
FAQ

L Pace Construction Ltd: questions

Where is L Pace Construction Ltd based?

L Pace Construction Ltd's registered office is at Csw Accountancy C/O John Long Furniture Centre, 29 Ystrad Road, Fforestfach, SA5 4LH, in Gorseinon, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is L Pace Construction Ltd?

Companies House lists L Pace Construction Ltd under SIC code 43290 (other construction installation), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was L Pace Construction Ltd incorporated?

L Pace Construction Ltd was incorporated on 20 February 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is L Pace Construction Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. L Pace Construction Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17044944, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to L Pace Construction Ltd?

Construction companies listed near L Pace Construction Ltd include B&L Decorators Limited in Gorseinon (about under 1 km away), Barry Roofing Ltd in Gorseinon (about under 1 km away) and Blue Bay Developments Limited in Gorseinon (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Gorseinon?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.