Skip to content
Construction companies · Narberth

James Developments & Groundworks Ltd

James Developments & Groundworks Ltd is a construction company and demolition contractor whose registered office is in Narberth, Wales. Companies House gives its registered office as The Lodge, Allensbank, Providence Hill, Narberth, SA67 8RF.

What is James Developments & Groundworks Ltd?

James Developments & Groundworks Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 12 January 2007, with company number 06051025.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects) and 43120 (site preparation).

James Developments & Groundworks Ltd is one of 42 construction companies listed in Narberth in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Narberth.

Which trades is James Developments & Groundworks Ltd listed under?

James Developments & Groundworks Ltd is listed under 2 trades: construction companies and demolition contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is James Developments & Groundworks Ltd's registered office?

James Developments & Groundworks Ltd has its registered office in Narberth, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as The Lodge, Allensbank, Providence Hill, Narberth, SA67 8RF. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is James Developments & Groundworks Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 06051025 for James Developments & Groundworks Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 12 January 2007. Its SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 43120 (site preparation). Its name on the register is JAMES DEVELOPMENTS & GROUNDWORKS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near James Developments & Groundworks Ltd?

The closest construction company to James Developments & Groundworks Ltd in the directory is Scaffold 2000 Ltd in Narberth, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Narberth?

Other construction companies listed in Narberth include A B Rogers & Son Limited and Ac-Dc (Pembs) Ltd. See every construction company in Narberth.

FAQ

James Developments & Groundworks Ltd: questions

What is the address of James Developments & Groundworks Ltd?

James Developments & Groundworks Ltd's registered office is at The Lodge, Allensbank, Providence Hill, Narberth, SA67 8RF, in Narberth, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does James Developments & Groundworks Ltd do?

Companies House lists James Developments & Groundworks Ltd under SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects) and 43120 (site preparation), so this directory lists it as a construction company and demolition contractor.

When was James Developments & Groundworks Ltd incorporated?

James Developments & Groundworks Ltd was incorporated on 12 January 2007, according to the Companies House register.

Is James Developments & Groundworks Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. James Developments & Groundworks Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 06051025, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near James Developments & Groundworks Ltd?

Construction companies listed near James Developments & Groundworks Ltd include Scaffold 2000 Ltd in Narberth (about under 1 km away), I & JH Limited in Narberth (about under 1 km away) and Ith Construction Limited in Narberth (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Narberth?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.