Skip to content
Construction companies · St Asaph

Arch Contractors Ltd

Arch Contractors Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in St Asaph, Wales. The registered office on record is Unit 32, St. Asaph Business Park, St. Asaph, LL17 0JA.

What is Arch Contractors Ltd?

Arch Contractors Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 28 March 2023, with company number 14763636.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

Arch Contractors Ltd appears alongside 254 other construction companies listed in St Asaph.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of St Asaph.

Which trades is Arch Contractors Ltd listed under?

Arch Contractors Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Arch Contractors Ltd's registered office?

Arch Contractors Ltd has its registered office in St Asaph, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as Unit 32, St. Asaph Business Park, St. Asaph, LL17 0JA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Arch Contractors Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14763636 for Arch Contractors Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 28 March 2023. Its SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is ARCH CONTRACTORS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Arch Contractors Ltd?

The closest construction company to Arch Contractors Ltd in the directory is A. Jones & Son (Gas Services) Limited in St Asaph, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • St AsaphRegistered office: Unit 32 Llys Edmund Prys, St. Asaph Business Park, St. Asaph, LL17 0JA

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • St AsaphRegistered office: Unit 32 Llys Edmund Prys, St Asaph Business Park, St Asaph, LL17 0JA

    • Construction companies
  • St AsaphRegistered office: Unit 32, St. Asaph Business Park, St. Asaph, LL17 0JA

    • Construction companies
  • St AsaphRegistered office: 32 C/O Harold Smith Chartered Accountants, Unit 32 St. Asaph Business Park, St. Asaph, LL17 0JA

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in St Asaph?

Other construction companies listed in St Asaph include C.Wynne & Sons Limited and Meridian Stained Glass. See every construction company in St Asaph.

  • St AsaphRegistered office: Charles House Kinmel Park, Abergele Road, Bodelwyddan, LL18 5TYWebsite: wynneconstruction.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • St AsaphChester Street, St Asaph, LL17 0REWebsite: meridianstainedglass.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • St AsaphChester Street, St Asaph, LL17 0REWebsite: tgwilliamsbuilders.co.uk

    • Builders
  • St AsaphRegistered office: Suite 97C, Bowen Court, St. Asaph Business Park, St. Asaph, LL17 0JE

    • Construction companies
  • St AsaphRegistered office: Unit 97 Building 6, St. Asaph Business Park, St. Asaph, LL17 0JE

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Arch Contractors Ltd: questions

Where is Arch Contractors Ltd's registered office?

Arch Contractors Ltd's registered office is at Unit 32, St. Asaph Business Park, St. Asaph, LL17 0JA, in St Asaph, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Arch Contractors Ltd do?

Companies House lists Arch Contractors Ltd under SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Arch Contractors Ltd incorporated?

Arch Contractors Ltd was incorporated on 28 March 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is Arch Contractors Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Arch Contractors Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14763636, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Arch Contractors Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Arch Contractors Ltd include A. Jones & Son (Gas Services) Limited in St Asaph (about under 1 km away), Ab Firestopping Ltd in St Asaph (about under 1 km away) and Abdc Limited in St Asaph (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in St Asaph?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.