Skip to content
Demolition and site preparation · Swansea

Databid Limited

With its registered office in Swansea, Databid Limited is a demolition contractor on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is C/O Bevan Buckland LLP Ground Floor Cardigan House, Castle Court Swansea Enterprise Park, Swansea, SA7 9LA.

What is Databid Limited?

Databid Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 13 November 1992, with company number 02764565.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43120 (site preparation).

This directory lists 738 construction companies in Swansea, including Databid Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Swansea.

Which trades is Databid Limited listed under?

Databid Limited is listed under one trade: demolition contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Databid Limited's registered office?

Databid Limited has its registered office in Swansea, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as C/O Bevan Buckland LLP Ground Floor Cardigan House, Castle Court Swansea Enterprise Park, Swansea, SA7 9LA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Databid Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 02764565 for Databid Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 13 November 1992. Its SIC code is 43120 (site preparation). Its name on the register is DATABID LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Databid Limited?

The closest construction company to Databid Limited in the directory is A.G.A.A Investments Ltd in Swansea, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • SwanseaRegistered office: Gcng House Unit 12, Tawe Business Village, Swansea Enterprise Park, Swansea, SA7 9LA

    • Construction companies
  • SwanseaRegistered office: C/O Bevan Buckland LLP Ground Floor, Cardigan House, Castle Court, Swansea Enterprise Park, Swansea, SA7 9LA

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • SwanseaRegistered office: C/O Bevan Buckland LLP Ground Floor Cardigan House, Castle Court Swansea Enterprise Park, Swansea, SA7 9LA

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • SwanseaRegistered office: C/O Bevan Buckland LLP Ground Floor, Cardigan House, Swansea, SA7 9LA

    • Construction companies
  • SwanseaRegistered office: C/O Bevan Buckland Ltd Ground Floor, Cardigan House, Swansea, SA7 9LA

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Swansea?

Other construction companies listed in Swansea include Andrew Evans Painting Contractors Limited and Bowen Hopkins Limited. See every construction company in Swansea.

  • SwanseaRegistered office: 854 Carmarthen Road, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 8HSWebsite: bowenhopkins.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • SwanseaRegistered office: 23A Tavistock Road, Sketty, Swansea, SA2 0SL

    • Construction companies
  • SwanseaRegistered office: 24 Manselfield Road, Murton, Swansea, SA3 3AR

    • Construction companies
  • SwanseaRegistered office: Ty Caer Wyr Charter Court Phoenix Way, Enterprise Park, Swansea, SA7 9FS

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • SwanseaRegistered office: Former Cape Industrial Yard the Queensway, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4DJ

    • Construction companies
    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
FAQ

Databid Limited: questions

Where is Databid Limited based?

Databid Limited's registered office is at C/O Bevan Buckland LLP Ground Floor Cardigan House, Castle Court Swansea Enterprise Park, Swansea, SA7 9LA, in Swansea, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Databid Limited do?

Companies House lists Databid Limited under SIC code 43120 (site preparation), so this directory lists it as a demolition contractor.

When was Databid Limited incorporated?

Databid Limited was incorporated on 13 November 1992, according to the Companies House register.

Is Databid Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Databid Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 02764565, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Databid Limited?

Construction companies listed near Databid Limited include A.G.A.A Investments Ltd in Swansea (about under 1 km away), Air Conditioning & Heat Pumps Limited in Swansea (about under 1 km away) and Allmodcons Ltd in Swansea (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Swansea?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.