Skip to content
Construction companies · Swansea

Pressdee Rail Ltd

Pressdee Rail Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Swansea, Wales. The registered office on record is 32 Penlan Terrace, Treboeth, Swansea, SA5 7DB.

What is Pressdee Rail Ltd?

Pressdee Rail Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 23 February 2024, with company number 15517804.

Its registered SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Pressdee Rail Ltd appears alongside 737 other construction companies listed in Swansea.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Swansea.

Which trades is Pressdee Rail Ltd listed under?

Pressdee Rail Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Pressdee Rail Ltd's registered office?

Pressdee Rail Ltd has its registered office in Swansea, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as 32 Penlan Terrace, Treboeth, Swansea, SA5 7DB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Pressdee Rail Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15517804 for Pressdee Rail Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 23 February 2024. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is PRESSDEE RAIL LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Pressdee Rail Ltd?

The closest construction company to Pressdee Rail Ltd in the directory is Arc Building & Home Improvements Ltd in Swansea, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Swansea?

Other construction companies listed in Swansea include Andrew Evans Painting Contractors Limited and Bowen Hopkins Limited. See every construction company in Swansea.

  • SwanseaRegistered office: 854 Carmarthen Road, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 8HSWebsite: bowenhopkins.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • SwanseaRegistered office: 23A Tavistock Road, Sketty, Swansea, SA2 0SL

    • Construction companies
  • SwanseaRegistered office: 24 Manselfield Road, Murton, Swansea, SA3 3AR

    • Construction companies
  • SwanseaRegistered office: Ty Caer Wyr Charter Court Phoenix Way, Enterprise Park, Swansea, SA7 9FS

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • SwanseaRegistered office: Former Cape Industrial Yard the Queensway, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4DJ

    • Construction companies
    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
FAQ

Pressdee Rail Ltd: questions

Where is Pressdee Rail Ltd's registered office?

Pressdee Rail Ltd's registered office is at 32 Penlan Terrace, Treboeth, Swansea, SA5 7DB, in Swansea, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Pressdee Rail Ltd?

Companies House lists Pressdee Rail Ltd under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Pressdee Rail Ltd incorporated?

Pressdee Rail Ltd was incorporated on 23 February 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is Pressdee Rail Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Pressdee Rail Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15517804, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Pressdee Rail Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Pressdee Rail Ltd include Arc Building & Home Improvements Ltd in Swansea (about under 1 km away), Castle Graig Limited in Swansea (about under 1 km away) and Aqua Revival Bathrooms Ltd in Swansea (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Swansea?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.