Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Wrexham

CJ Civils Ltd

CJ Civils Ltd is a civil engineering contractor whose registered office is in Wrexham, Wales. Companies House gives its registered office as Guy Walmsley Ltd, 3 Grove Road, Wrexham, LL11 1DY.

What is CJ Civils Ltd?

CJ Civils Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 5 February 2020, with company number 12444054.

Its registered SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.).

CJ Civils Ltd is one of 713 construction companies listed in Wrexham in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Wrexham.

Which trades is CJ Civils Ltd listed under?

CJ Civils Ltd is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is CJ Civils Ltd's registered office?

CJ Civils Ltd has its registered office in Wrexham, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as Guy Walmsley Ltd, 3 Grove Road, Wrexham, LL11 1DY. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is CJ Civils Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 12444054 for CJ Civils Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 5 February 2020. Its SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.). Its name on the register is CJ CIVILS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near CJ Civils Ltd?

The closest construction company to CJ Civils Ltd in the directory is Ana's Homes Limited in Wrexham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Wrexham?

Other construction companies listed in Wrexham include Allied Fire Alarms and Escapes Co Limited and Floor Sealants Limited. See every construction company in Wrexham.

FAQ

CJ Civils Ltd: questions

What is the address of CJ Civils Ltd?

CJ Civils Ltd's registered office is at Guy Walmsley Ltd, 3 Grove Road, Wrexham, LL11 1DY, in Wrexham, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is CJ Civils Ltd?

Companies House lists CJ Civils Ltd under SIC code 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was CJ Civils Ltd incorporated?

CJ Civils Ltd was incorporated on 5 February 2020, according to the Companies House register.

Is CJ Civils Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. CJ Civils Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 12444054, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to CJ Civils Ltd?

Construction companies listed near CJ Civils Ltd include Ana's Homes Limited in Wrexham (about under 1 km away), BBHS Installations Limited in Wrexham (about under 1 km away) and Bostock Air Conditioning Limited in Wrexham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Wrexham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.