Skip to content
Construction companies · Ystrad Mynach

Tamplin Contracting Limited

Tamplin Contracting Limited is a construction company whose registered office is in Ystrad Mynach, Wales. Companies House gives its registered office as Cefn Llwyd Farm, Abertridwr, Caerphilly, CF83 4HW.

What is Tamplin Contracting Limited?

Tamplin Contracting Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 10 September 2018, with company number 11560266.

Its registered SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Tamplin Contracting Limited is one of 51 construction companies listed in Ystrad Mynach in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Ystrad Mynach.

Which trades is Tamplin Contracting Limited listed under?

Tamplin Contracting Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Tamplin Contracting Limited's registered office?

Tamplin Contracting Limited has its registered office in Ystrad Mynach, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as Cefn Llwyd Farm, Abertridwr, Caerphilly, CF83 4HW. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Tamplin Contracting Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11560266 for Tamplin Contracting Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 10 September 2018. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is TAMPLIN CONTRACTING LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Tamplin Contracting Limited?

The closest construction company to Tamplin Contracting Limited in the directory is Hughes Installations Limited in Ystrad Mynach, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • Ystrad MynachRegistered office: 26 High Street, Senghenydd, Caerphilly, CF83 4GG

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • AbercynonRegistered office: Bryntirion Llanfabon, Nelson, Treharris, CF46 6PGWebsite: candsplastering.co.uk

    • Plasterers
  • AbercynonRegistered office: Bryn Llefrith, Llanfabon Road, Nelson, CF46 6PG

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers

What other construction companies are in Ystrad Mynach?

Other construction companies listed in Ystrad Mynach include Acc Carpentry Ltd and Alex Underhill Carpentry Ltd. See every construction company in Ystrad Mynach.

  • Ystrad MynachRegistered office: 15A Withey Duffryn Court Alder Avenue, Ystrad Mynach, Hengoed, CF82 7TT

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • Ystrad MynachRegistered office: 26 High Street, Senghenydd, Caerphilly, CF83 4GG

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • Ystrad MynachRegistered office: 21 Dragon Way, Hengoed, CF82 6GT

    • Construction companies
  • Ystrad MynachRegistered office: Bryn Hywel Maindee Road Lane, Cwmfelinfach, Ynysddu, Newport, NP11 7BJ

    • Electricians
FAQ

Tamplin Contracting Limited: questions

What is the address of Tamplin Contracting Limited?

Tamplin Contracting Limited's registered office is at Cefn Llwyd Farm, Abertridwr, Caerphilly, CF83 4HW, in Ystrad Mynach, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Tamplin Contracting Limited?

Companies House lists Tamplin Contracting Limited under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Tamplin Contracting Limited incorporated?

Tamplin Contracting Limited was incorporated on 10 September 2018, according to the Companies House register.

Is Tamplin Contracting Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Tamplin Contracting Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11560266, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Tamplin Contracting Limited?

Construction companies listed near Tamplin Contracting Limited include Hughes Installations Limited in Ystrad Mynach (about under 1 km away), Awk Site Services Ltd in Ystrad Mynach (about 1 km away) and Bumford Electrical Limited in Caerphilly (about 2 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Ystrad Mynach?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.