Skip to content
Plumbers · Alcester

Flush Enterprises Ltd

Flush Enterprises Ltd is a plumber and heating engineer registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Alcester, West Midlands. The registered office on record is 8 Mill Close, Broom, Warwickshire, B50 4HT.

What is Flush Enterprises Ltd?

Flush Enterprises Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 27 December 2007, with company number 06460525.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

Flush Enterprises Ltd appears alongside 201 other construction companies listed in Alcester.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Alcester.

Which trades is Flush Enterprises Ltd listed under?

Flush Enterprises Ltd is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Flush Enterprises Ltd's registered office?

Flush Enterprises Ltd has its registered office in Alcester, West Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 8 Mill Close, Broom, Warwickshire, B50 4HT. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Flush Enterprises Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 06460525 for Flush Enterprises Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 27 December 2007. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is FLUSH ENTERPRISES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Flush Enterprises Ltd?

The closest construction company to Flush Enterprises Ltd in the directory is Zest Building Management & Maintenance Ltd in Alcester, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Alcester?

Other construction companies listed in Alcester include Prior Products Limited and A B Electrical Installations Ltd. See every construction company in Alcester.

FAQ

Flush Enterprises Ltd: questions

Where is Flush Enterprises Ltd's registered office?

Flush Enterprises Ltd's registered office is at 8 Mill Close, Broom, Warwickshire, B50 4HT, in Alcester, West Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Flush Enterprises Ltd do?

Companies House lists Flush Enterprises Ltd under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was Flush Enterprises Ltd incorporated?

Flush Enterprises Ltd was incorporated on 27 December 2007, according to the Companies House register.

Is Flush Enterprises Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Flush Enterprises Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 06460525, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Flush Enterprises Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Flush Enterprises Ltd include Zest Building Management & Maintenance Ltd in Alcester (about under 1 km away), Tustain Builders Limited in Alcester (about under 1 km away) and Fulcro Engineering Services Limited in Alcester (about 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Alcester?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.