Skip to content
Construction companies · Birmingham

Precision Drylining Ltd

Precision Drylining Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Birmingham, the West Midlands. Companies House gives its registered office as 64 Stirling Road, Birmingham, B16 9BL.

What is Precision Drylining Ltd?

Precision Drylining Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 5 November 2023, with company number 15260825.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41201 (construction of commercial buildings).

Precision Drylining Ltd is one of 2,402 construction companies listed in Birmingham in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Birmingham.

Which trades is Precision Drylining Ltd listed under?

Precision Drylining Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Precision Drylining Ltd's registered office?

Precision Drylining Ltd has its registered office in Birmingham, West Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 64 Stirling Road, Birmingham, B16 9BL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Precision Drylining Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15260825 for Precision Drylining Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 5 November 2023. Its SIC code is 41201 (construction of commercial buildings). Its name on the register is PRECISION DRYLINING LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Precision Drylining Ltd?

The closest construction company to Precision Drylining Ltd in the directory is Arnold Properties (Midlands) Ltd in Birmingham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Birmingham?

Other construction companies listed in Birmingham include Kier Construction and Wates. See every construction company in Birmingham.

  • Birmingham19 Cornwall StreetWebsite: kier.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Wates

    Size data

    Birmingham151-165 Edmund StreetWebsite: wates.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Graham

    Size data

    Birmingham1 Colmore RowWebsite: graham.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Birmingham1 Snow Hill QueenswayWebsite: willmottdixon.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Birmingham12-22 Newhall StreetWebsite: srm.com

    • Construction companies
  • BirminghamRegistered office: 70 Summer Lane, Birmingham, B19 3NGWebsite: chaptersevendesign.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
FAQ

Precision Drylining Ltd: questions

What is the address of Precision Drylining Ltd?

Precision Drylining Ltd's registered office is at 64 Stirling Road, Birmingham, B16 9BL, in Birmingham, West Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Precision Drylining Ltd do?

Companies House lists Precision Drylining Ltd under SIC code 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Precision Drylining Ltd incorporated?

Precision Drylining Ltd was incorporated on 5 November 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is Precision Drylining Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Precision Drylining Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15260825, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Precision Drylining Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Precision Drylining Ltd include Arnold Properties (Midlands) Ltd in Birmingham (about under 1 km away), 3D Brickwork Ltd in Cape Hill (about under 1 km away) and 3D Brickwork West Midlands Ltd in Cape Hill (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Birmingham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.