Skip to content
Construction companies · Birmingham

Simon Contracting Ltd

Simon Contracting Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Birmingham, the West Midlands. Companies House gives its registered office as 21 Holly Road, Handsworth, Birmingham, B20 2BU.

What is Simon Contracting Ltd?

Simon Contracting Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 10 May 2019, with company number 11989366.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Simon Contracting Ltd is one of 2,402 construction companies listed in Birmingham in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Birmingham.

Which trades is Simon Contracting Ltd listed under?

Simon Contracting Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Simon Contracting Ltd's registered office?

Simon Contracting Ltd has its registered office in Birmingham, West Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 21 Holly Road, Handsworth, Birmingham, B20 2BU. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Simon Contracting Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11989366 for Simon Contracting Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 10 May 2019. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is SIMON CONTRACTING LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Simon Contracting Ltd?

The closest construction company to Simon Contracting Ltd in the directory is Alpha Properties & Maintenance Ltd in Birmingham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Birmingham?

Other construction companies listed in Birmingham include Kier Construction and Wates. See every construction company in Birmingham.

  • Birmingham19 Cornwall StreetWebsite: kier.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Wates

    Size data

    Birmingham151-165 Edmund StreetWebsite: wates.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Graham

    Size data

    Birmingham1 Colmore RowWebsite: graham.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Birmingham1 Snow Hill QueenswayWebsite: willmottdixon.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Birmingham12-22 Newhall StreetWebsite: srm.com

    • Construction companies
  • BirminghamRegistered office: 70 Summer Lane, Birmingham, B19 3NGWebsite: chaptersevendesign.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
FAQ

Simon Contracting Ltd: questions

What is the address of Simon Contracting Ltd?

Simon Contracting Ltd's registered office is at 21 Holly Road, Handsworth, Birmingham, B20 2BU, in Birmingham, West Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Simon Contracting Ltd do?

Companies House lists Simon Contracting Ltd under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Simon Contracting Ltd incorporated?

Simon Contracting Ltd was incorporated on 10 May 2019, according to the Companies House register.

Is Simon Contracting Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Simon Contracting Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11989366, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Simon Contracting Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Simon Contracting Ltd include Alpha Properties & Maintenance Ltd in Birmingham (about under 1 km away), Amrit Builders Limited in Cape Hill (about under 1 km away) and Aj Construction Service Ltd in Cape Hill (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Birmingham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.