Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Coventry

D. Rowles Ltd

D. Rowles Ltd is a civil engineering contractor whose registered office is in Coventry, the West Midlands. Companies House gives its registered office as 22 Alandale Avenue, Coventry, CV5 7FU.

What is D. Rowles Ltd?

D. Rowles Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 9 January 2024, with company number 15398568.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.).

D. Rowles Ltd is one of 1,815 construction companies listed in Coventry in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Coventry.

Which trades is D. Rowles Ltd listed under?

D. Rowles Ltd is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is D. Rowles Ltd's registered office?

D. Rowles Ltd has its registered office in Coventry, West Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 22 Alandale Avenue, Coventry, CV5 7FU. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is D. Rowles Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15398568 for D. Rowles Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 9 January 2024. Its SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.). Its name on the register is D. ROWLES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near D. Rowles Ltd?

The closest construction company to D. Rowles Ltd in the directory is Dankett Construction Limited in Coventry, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Coventry?

Other construction companies listed in Coventry include Ajt Property Services Limited and Any Floors. See every construction company in Coventry.

  • CoventryRegistered office: 64 Maidavale Crescent,, Styvechale, Coventry, West Midlands, CV3 6GAWebsite: ajtpropertyservicesltd.co.uk

    • Plasterers
  • Coventry261-263 Tile Hill Lane, Coventry, CV4 9DWWebsite: anyfloors.co.uk

    • Flooring and tiling
  • Coventry241 Torrington Avenue, Coventry, CV4 9RQWebsite: castironradiatorcentre.co.uk

    • Heating and gas engineers
  • CoventryStonebridge House Rowley Drive, Coventry, CV3 4FGWebsite: edgetechig.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • CoventryRegistered office: 5 the Quadrant, Coventry, CV1 2ELWebsite: elegantclutter.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • CoventryRegistered office: 15 Holmes Drive, Eastern Green, Coventry, CV5 7DHWebsite: homesealimprovementsltd.co.uk

    • Construction companies
FAQ

D. Rowles Ltd: questions

What is the address of D. Rowles Ltd?

D. Rowles Ltd's registered office is at 22 Alandale Avenue, Coventry, CV5 7FU, in Coventry, West Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does D. Rowles Ltd do?

Companies House lists D. Rowles Ltd under SIC code 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was D. Rowles Ltd incorporated?

D. Rowles Ltd was incorporated on 9 January 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is D. Rowles Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. D. Rowles Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15398568, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near D. Rowles Ltd?

Construction companies listed near D. Rowles Ltd include Dankett Construction Limited in Coventry (about under 1 km away), B D Builders (Coventry) Ltd in Coventry (about under 1 km away) and Complete Building Solutions Coventry Ltd in Coventry (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Coventry?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.