Skip to content
Construction companies · Darlaston

Safe Builds Midland Ltd

With its registered office in Darlaston, Safe Builds Midland Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 35 Margaret Road, Wednesbury, WS10 7QT.

What is Safe Builds Midland Ltd?

Safe Builds Midland Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 25 February 2020, with company number 12482965.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

This directory lists 336 construction companies in Darlaston, including Safe Builds Midland Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Darlaston.

Which trades is Safe Builds Midland Ltd listed under?

Safe Builds Midland Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Safe Builds Midland Ltd's registered office?

Safe Builds Midland Ltd has its registered office in Darlaston, West Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 35 Margaret Road, Wednesbury, WS10 7QT. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Safe Builds Midland Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 12482965 for Safe Builds Midland Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 25 February 2020. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is SAFE BUILDS MIDLAND LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Safe Builds Midland Ltd?

The closest construction company to Safe Builds Midland Ltd in the directory is Amgk Limited in Darlaston, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • DarlastonRegistered office: 15 Victory Avenue, Wednesbury, WS10 7RR

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • DarlastonRegistered office: Staffordshire Knot, Pinfold Street, Wednesbury, WS10 8TE

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • DarlastonRegistered office: Staffordshire Knot, Pinfold Street, Darlaston, WS10 8TE

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Darlaston?

Other construction companies listed in Darlaston include 5 Star Re-Roofs & Building Ltd and A&K Painting Services Ltd. See every construction company in Darlaston.

  • DarlastonRegistered office: Staffordshire Knot, Pinfold Street, Wednesbury, WS10 8TE

    • Flooring and tiling
  • DarlastonRegistered office: Staffordshire Knot, Pinfold Street, Wednesbury, WS10 8TE

    • Construction companies
  • DarlastonRegistered office: Staffordshire Knot, Pinfold Street, Darlaston, WS10 8TE

    • Scaffolders
  • DarlastonRegistered office: Staffordshire Knot, Pinfold Street, Wednesbury, WS10 8TE

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • DarlastonRegistered office: Staffordshire Knot, Pinfold Street, Darlaston, WS10 8TE

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Safe Builds Midland Ltd: questions

Where is Safe Builds Midland Ltd based?

Safe Builds Midland Ltd's registered office is at 35 Margaret Road, Wednesbury, WS10 7QT, in Darlaston, West Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Safe Builds Midland Ltd do?

Companies House lists Safe Builds Midland Ltd under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Safe Builds Midland Ltd incorporated?

Safe Builds Midland Ltd was incorporated on 25 February 2020, according to the Companies House register.

Is Safe Builds Midland Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Safe Builds Midland Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 12482965, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Safe Builds Midland Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Safe Builds Midland Ltd include Amgk Limited in Darlaston (about under 1 km away), 5 Star Re-Roofs & Building Ltd in Darlaston (about under 1 km away) and A. Cowley Construction Ltd in Darlaston (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Darlaston?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.