Skip to content
Builders · Droitwich Spa

CPW Construction Ltd

CPW Construction Ltd is a builder and construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Droitwich Spa, West Midlands. The registered office on record is 16 Albert Street, Droitwich, WR9 8HT.

What is CPW Construction Ltd?

CPW Construction Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 26 September 2026, with company number 17483128.

Its registered SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings) and 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

CPW Construction Ltd appears alongside 315 other construction companies listed in Droitwich Spa.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Droitwich Spa.

Which trades is CPW Construction Ltd listed under?

CPW Construction Ltd is listed under 2 trades: builders and construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is CPW Construction Ltd's registered office?

CPW Construction Ltd has its registered office in Droitwich Spa, West Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 16 Albert Street, Droitwich, WR9 8HT. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is CPW Construction Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17483128 for CPW Construction Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 26 September 2026. Its SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is CPW CONSTRUCTION LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near CPW Construction Ltd?

The closest construction company to CPW Construction Ltd in the directory is Smart Eco Electrical Ltd in Droitwich Spa, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Droitwich Spa?

Other construction companies listed in Droitwich Spa include MPC Electrical Limited and Pools & Gardens Limited. See every construction company in Droitwich Spa.

  • Droitwich SpaRegistered office: The Oakley, Kidderminster Road, Droitwich, WR9 9AYWebsite: mpcelectrical.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • Droitwich SpaRegistered office: Walkmills Farms, Wychbold Droitwich, Worcs, WR9 0DHWebsite: poolsandgardens.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Droitwich SpaRegistered office: The Oakley, Kidderminster Road, Droitwich, WR9 9AY

    • Construction companies
  • Droitwich SpaRegistered office: 2 the Hamptons Wellington Road, Ombersley, Droitwich, WR9 0EA

    • Construction companies
  • Droitwich SpaRegistered office: 22 Nuffield Drive, Droitwich, WR9 0DJ

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
FAQ

CPW Construction Ltd: questions

Where is CPW Construction Ltd's registered office?

CPW Construction Ltd's registered office is at 16 Albert Street, Droitwich, WR9 8HT, in Droitwich Spa, West Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is CPW Construction Ltd?

Companies House lists CPW Construction Ltd under SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings) and 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder and construction company.

When was CPW Construction Ltd incorporated?

CPW Construction Ltd was incorporated on 26 September 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is CPW Construction Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. CPW Construction Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17483128, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to CPW Construction Ltd?

Construction companies listed near CPW Construction Ltd include Smart Eco Electrical Ltd in Droitwich Spa (about under 1 km away), Lv-System Solutions Ltd in Droitwich Spa (about under 1 km away) and Dci Developments Limited in Droitwich Spa (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Droitwich Spa?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.