Skip to content
Construction companies · Fazeley

Weldconstruct Limited

With its registered office in Fazeley, Weldconstruct Limited is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 36 Blackwood Road, Dosthill, Tamworth, B77 1JN.

What is Weldconstruct Limited?

Weldconstruct Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 15 December 2005, with company number 05655831.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 25990 and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

This directory lists 240 construction companies in Fazeley, including Weldconstruct Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Fazeley.

Which trades is Weldconstruct Limited listed under?

Weldconstruct Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Weldconstruct Limited's registered office?

Weldconstruct Limited has its registered office in Fazeley, West Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 36 Blackwood Road, Dosthill, Tamworth, B77 1JN. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Weldconstruct Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 05655831 for Weldconstruct Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 15 December 2005. Its SIC codes are 25990, 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is WELDCONSTRUCT LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Weldconstruct Limited?

The closest construction company to Weldconstruct Limited in the directory is Am Prolecs Limited in Fazeley, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Fazeley?

Other construction companies listed in Fazeley include Manstal Limited and Stuart Brown Plumbing and Heating Limited. See every construction company in Fazeley.

FAQ

Weldconstruct Limited: questions

Where is Weldconstruct Limited based?

Weldconstruct Limited's registered office is at 36 Blackwood Road, Dosthill, Tamworth, B77 1JN, in Fazeley, West Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Weldconstruct Limited do?

Companies House lists Weldconstruct Limited under SIC codes 25990 and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Weldconstruct Limited incorporated?

Weldconstruct Limited was incorporated on 15 December 2005, according to the Companies House register.

Is Weldconstruct Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Weldconstruct Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 05655831, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Weldconstruct Limited?

Construction companies listed near Weldconstruct Limited include Am Prolecs Limited in Fazeley (about under 1 km away), 1ST & 4MOST Solutions Ltd in Fazeley (about under 1 km away) and Bal Dry-Lining / Ceilings / Partitions and Construction Limited in Fazeley (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Fazeley?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.