Skip to content
Construction companies · Hanley

MWH Developments Ltd

MWH Developments Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Hanley, the West Midlands. Companies House gives its registered office as 192 Werrington Road, Stoke-On-Trent, ST2 9AW.

What is MWH Developments Ltd?

MWH Developments Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 30 September 2015, with company number 09801151.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

MWH Developments Ltd is one of 166 construction companies listed in Hanley in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Hanley.

Which trades is MWH Developments Ltd listed under?

MWH Developments Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is MWH Developments Ltd's registered office?

MWH Developments Ltd has its registered office in Hanley, West Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 192 Werrington Road, Stoke-On-Trent, ST2 9AW. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is MWH Developments Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 09801151 for MWH Developments Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 30 September 2015. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is MWH DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near MWH Developments Ltd?

The closest construction company to MWH Developments Ltd in the directory is Chilly-Heatwave Ltd in Hanley, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Hanley?

Other construction companies listed in Hanley include DKS Roofing Limited and A.L Painters Limited. See every construction company in Hanley.

FAQ

MWH Developments Ltd: questions

What is the address of MWH Developments Ltd?

MWH Developments Ltd's registered office is at 192 Werrington Road, Stoke-On-Trent, ST2 9AW, in Hanley, West Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does MWH Developments Ltd do?

Companies House lists MWH Developments Ltd under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was MWH Developments Ltd incorporated?

MWH Developments Ltd was incorporated on 30 September 2015, according to the Companies House register.

Is MWH Developments Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. MWH Developments Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 09801151, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near MWH Developments Ltd?

Construction companies listed near MWH Developments Ltd include Chilly-Heatwave Ltd in Hanley (about under 1 km away), Developments for Tomorrow Ltd in Hanley (about under 1 km away) and Abbotts Roofing Limited in Hanley (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Hanley?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.