Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Lichfield

Brock Construction Limited

Brock Construction Limited is a civil engineering contractor registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Lichfield, West Midlands. The registered office on record is Suite 4 Europa House, Europa Way, Lichfield, WS14 9TZ.

What is Brock Construction Limited?

Brock Construction Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 8 April 2022, with company number 14036387.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.).

Brock Construction Limited appears alongside 460 other construction companies listed in Lichfield.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Lichfield.

Which trades is Brock Construction Limited listed under?

Brock Construction Limited is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Brock Construction Limited's registered office?

Brock Construction Limited has its registered office in Lichfield, West Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as Suite 4 Europa House, Europa Way, Lichfield, WS14 9TZ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Brock Construction Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14036387 for Brock Construction Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 8 April 2022. Its SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.). Its name on the register is BROCK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Brock Construction Limited?

The closest construction company to Brock Construction Limited in the directory is B16 Studios Ltd in Lichfield, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • LichfieldRegistered office: Suite 4 Europa House Europa Way, Britannia Enterprise Park, Lichfield, WS14 9TZ

    • Builders
  • LichfieldRegistered office: Suite 4 Europa House Europa Way, Britannia Enterprise Park, Lichfield, WS14 9TZ

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • LichfieldRegistered office: Suite 4 Europa House Europa Way, Britannia Enterprise Park, Lichfield, WS14 9TZ

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • LichfieldRegistered office: Suite 4 Europa House Europa Way, Britannia Enterprise Park, Lichfield, WS14 9TZ

    • Electricians
  • LichfieldRegistered office: Suite 4 Europa House Europa Way, Britannia Enterprise Park, Lichfield, WS14 9TZ

    • Builders
  • LichfieldRegistered office: Suite 4 Europa House Europa Way, Britannia Enterprise Park, Lichfield, WS14 9TZ

    • Builders

What other construction companies are in Lichfield?

Other construction companies listed in Lichfield include Foster Design Associates Limited and Lichfield Tarmacadam Limited. See every construction company in Lichfield.

  • LichfieldRegistered office: New Media House, Davidson Road, Lichfield, WS14 9DZWebsite: fosterdesignassociates.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • LichfieldRegistered office: The Yard, Huddlesford, Lichfield, WS13 8PYWebsite: lichfieldtarmacadam.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • LichfieldRegistered office: Charter House, Sandford Street, Lichfield, WS13 6QAWebsite: waltonhomes.co.uk

    • Builders
  • LichfieldRegistered office: 2 Poppy Gardens, Alrewas, Burton-On-Trent, DE13 7DW

    • Electricians
  • LichfieldRegistered office: Unit 14 Birchbrook Industrial Park, Birchbrook Lane, Shenstone, WS14 0DJ

    • Roofers
  • LichfieldRegistered office: Cathedral House, 5 Beacon Street, Lichfield, WS13 7AA

    • Builders
FAQ

Brock Construction Limited: questions

Where is Brock Construction Limited's registered office?

Brock Construction Limited's registered office is at Suite 4 Europa House, Europa Way, Lichfield, WS14 9TZ, in Lichfield, West Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Brock Construction Limited do?

Companies House lists Brock Construction Limited under SIC code 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was Brock Construction Limited incorporated?

Brock Construction Limited was incorporated on 8 April 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is Brock Construction Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Brock Construction Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14036387, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Brock Construction Limited?

Construction companies listed near Brock Construction Limited include B16 Studios Ltd in Lichfield (about under 1 km away), Martin Hart Shopfitting Limited in Lichfield (about under 1 km away) and Midpoint Windows Limited in Lichfield (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Lichfield?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.