Skip to content
Construction companies · Malvern

Cedarbranch Limited

Cedarbranch Limited is a construction company whose registered office is in Malvern, the West Midlands. Companies House gives its registered office as 253 Wells Road, Malvern, WR14 4JF.

What is Cedarbranch Limited?

Cedarbranch Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 19 August 1983, with company number 01747063.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

Cedarbranch Limited is one of 225 construction companies listed in Malvern in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Malvern.

Which trades is Cedarbranch Limited listed under?

Cedarbranch Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Cedarbranch Limited's registered office?

Cedarbranch Limited has its registered office in Malvern, West Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 253 Wells Road, Malvern, WR14 4JF. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Cedarbranch Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 01747063 for Cedarbranch Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 19 August 1983. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is CEDARBRANCH LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Cedarbranch Limited?

The closest construction company to Cedarbranch Limited in the directory is Linked Endeavours Ltd in Malvern, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Malvern?

Other construction companies listed in Malvern include Access Flooring Solutions 21 Ltd and Advance Malvern. See every construction company in Malvern.

  • MalvernRegistered office: 9 Charlock Road, Malvern, Charlock Road, Malvern, WR14 3SRWebsite: accessflooringsolutions21.co.uk

    • Flooring and tiling
  • MalvernMalvern Business Centre Betony Road, Malvern, WR14 1GSWebsite: malvernglass.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • MalvernRegistered office: Unit 3 Bank Farm Offices, Brockamin, Leigh, WR6 5LAWebsite: gr8space.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • MalvernRegistered office: St Ives Monksfield Lane, Newland, Malvern, WR13 5BBWebsite: malvern-resurfacing.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • MalvernRegistered office: C/O Charles Hinitt & Associates, 48 Belle Vue Terrace, Malvern, WR14 4QG

    • Construction companies
  • MalvernRegistered office: Unit 12 Cygnet Business Centre Worcester Road, Hanley Swan, Worcester, WR8 0EA

    • Construction companies
  • MalvernRegistered office: C/O Charles Hinitt & Associates, 48 Belle Vue Terrace, Malvern, WR14 4QG

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Cedarbranch Limited: questions

What is the address of Cedarbranch Limited?

Cedarbranch Limited's registered office is at 253 Wells Road, Malvern, WR14 4JF, in Malvern, West Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Cedarbranch Limited do?

Companies House lists Cedarbranch Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Cedarbranch Limited incorporated?

Cedarbranch Limited was incorporated on 19 August 1983, according to the Companies House register.

Is Cedarbranch Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Cedarbranch Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 01747063, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Cedarbranch Limited?

Construction companies listed near Cedarbranch Limited include Linked Endeavours Ltd in Malvern (about under 1 km away), Pittville Properties Limited in Malvern (about under 1 km away) and Mountains & More Ltd in Malvern (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Malvern?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.