Skip to content
Roofers · Penkridge

The Roofing Dr Ltd

The Roofing Dr Ltd is a roofer registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Penkridge, West Midlands. The registered office on record is The Stables Teddesley Road, Penkridge, Stafford, ST19 5RH.

What is The Roofing Dr Ltd?

The Roofing Dr Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 16 January 2026, with company number 16969317.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43910 (roofing activities).

The Roofing Dr Ltd appears alongside 172 other construction companies listed in Penkridge.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Penkridge.

Which trades is The Roofing Dr Ltd listed under?

The Roofing Dr Ltd is listed under one trade: roofers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is The Roofing Dr Ltd's registered office?

The Roofing Dr Ltd has its registered office in Penkridge, West Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as The Stables Teddesley Road, Penkridge, Stafford, ST19 5RH. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is The Roofing Dr Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16969317 for The Roofing Dr Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 16 January 2026. Its SIC code is 43910 (roofing activities). Its name on the register is THE ROOFING DR LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near The Roofing Dr Ltd?

The closest construction company to The Roofing Dr Ltd in the directory is BMKC Limited in Penkridge, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • PenkridgeRegistered office: Lower Drayton Farm Lower Drayton, Penkridge, Stafford, ST19 5RE

    • Construction companies
  • PenkridgeRegistered office: Dunston Business Village Woodland Lodge,lodge 20, Dunston, Stafford, ST18 9FJ

    • Construction companies
  • PenkridgeRegistered office: Dunston Business Village Woodland Lodge,lodge 20, Dunston, Stafford, ST18 9FJ

    • Builders
  • PenkridgeRegistered office: Woodland Lodge (Log Cabin 20) Dunston Business Village, Stafford Road, Dunston, ST18 9FJ

    • Carpenters and joiners
    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • PenkridgeRegistered office: Dunston Business Village Stafford Road, Dunston, Stafford, ST18 9FJ

    • Roofers
  • PenkridgeRegistered office: Woodland Lodge, Lodge 20 Dunston Business Village, Dunston, Stafford, ST18 9FJ

    • Carpenters and joiners

What other construction companies are in Penkridge?

Other construction companies listed in Penkridge include R S J Builders Ltd and 71 Old Penk Ltd. See every construction company in Penkridge.

FAQ

The Roofing Dr Ltd: questions

Where is The Roofing Dr Ltd's registered office?

The Roofing Dr Ltd's registered office is at The Stables Teddesley Road, Penkridge, Stafford, ST19 5RH, in Penkridge, West Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does The Roofing Dr Ltd do?

Companies House lists The Roofing Dr Ltd under SIC code 43910 (roofing activities), so this directory lists it as a roofer.

When was The Roofing Dr Ltd incorporated?

The Roofing Dr Ltd was incorporated on 16 January 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is The Roofing Dr Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. The Roofing Dr Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16969317, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near The Roofing Dr Ltd?

Construction companies listed near The Roofing Dr Ltd include BMKC Limited in Penkridge (about under 1 km away), C.R. Large Construction Ltd in Penkridge (about 1 km away) and C.R. Large Homes Ltd in Penkridge (about 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Penkridge?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.