Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Pershore

Ansam Construction Limited

With its registered office in Pershore, Ansam Construction Limited is a civil engineering contractor on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Perrott House, 17 Bridge Street, Pershore, WR10 1AJ.

What is Ansam Construction Limited?

Ansam Construction Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 4 November 1991, with company number 02659982.

Its registered SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.).

This directory lists 130 construction companies in Pershore, including Ansam Construction Limited.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Pershore.

Which trades is Ansam Construction Limited listed under?

Ansam Construction Limited is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Ansam Construction Limited's registered office?

Ansam Construction Limited has its registered office in Pershore, West Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as Perrott House, 17 Bridge Street, Pershore, WR10 1AJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Ansam Construction Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 02659982 for Ansam Construction Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 4 November 1991. Its SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.). Its name on the register is ANSAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Ansam Construction Limited?

The closest construction company to Ansam Construction Limited in the directory is Bircher Build Ltd in Pershore, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • PershoreRegistered office: Perrott House, 17 Bridge Street, Pershore, WR10 1AJ

    • Construction companies
  • PershoreRegistered office: Perrott House, 17 Bridge Street, Pershore, WR10 1AJ

    • Construction companies
  • PershoreRegistered office: Perrott House, 17, Bridge Street, Pershore, WR10 1AJ

    • Builders

What other construction companies are in Pershore?

Other construction companies listed in Pershore include Central Machinery Limited and A J Coldicott Limited. See every construction company in Pershore.

  • PershoreRegistered office: 1 Station Road, Pershore, WR10 2DBWebsite: centralmachinery.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • PershoreRegistered office: 2A-3A Market Gate, Pershore, WR10 1DZ

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • PershoreRegistered office: Crowthers the Courtyard, 19 High Street, Pershore, WR10 1AA

    • Construction companies
  • PershoreRegistered office: The Poplars Bishampton Road, Flyford Flavell, Worcester, WR7 4BT

    • Electricians
  • PershoreRegistered office: 3 Cherry Orchard Road, Lower Moor, Pershore, WR10 2PN

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
    • Electricians
FAQ

Ansam Construction Limited: questions

Where is Ansam Construction Limited based?

Ansam Construction Limited's registered office is at Perrott House, 17 Bridge Street, Pershore, WR10 1AJ, in Pershore, West Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Ansam Construction Limited?

Companies House lists Ansam Construction Limited under SIC code 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was Ansam Construction Limited incorporated?

Ansam Construction Limited was incorporated on 4 November 1991, according to the Companies House register.

Is Ansam Construction Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Ansam Construction Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 02659982, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Ansam Construction Limited?

Construction companies listed near Ansam Construction Limited include Bircher Build Ltd in Pershore (about under 1 km away), Broadway Heritage Limited in Pershore (about under 1 km away) and C Morris Developments Limited in Pershore (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Pershore?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.