Skip to content
Plumbers · Rugeley

Margav Renewables Ltd

Margav Renewables Ltd is a plumber, heating engineer and electrician registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Rugeley, West Midlands. The registered office on record is 7-8 Kimberley Business Park Kimberley Way, Brereton, Rugeley, WS15 1RE.

What is Margav Renewables Ltd?

Margav Renewables Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 30 April 2020, with company number 12580649.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 43210 (electrical installation), 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), 43290 (other construction installation) and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Margav Renewables Ltd appears alongside 319 other construction companies listed in Rugeley.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Rugeley.

Which trades is Margav Renewables Ltd listed under?

Margav Renewables Ltd is listed under 3 trades: plumbers, heating engineers and electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Margav Renewables Ltd's registered office?

Margav Renewables Ltd has its registered office in Rugeley, West Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 7-8 Kimberley Business Park Kimberley Way, Brereton, Rugeley, WS15 1RE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Margav Renewables Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 12580649 for Margav Renewables Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 30 April 2020. Its SIC codes are 43210 (electrical installation), 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), 43290 (other construction installation), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is MARGAV RENEWABLES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Margav Renewables Ltd?

The closest construction company to Margav Renewables Ltd in the directory is New Wire Energy Ltd in Rugeley, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Rugeley?

Other construction companies listed in Rugeley include Adept Facades Limited and Ami Electrical Limited. See every construction company in Rugeley.

  • RugeleyRegistered office: The Old Coach House, Horse Fair, Rugeley, WS15 2ELWebsite: adeptfacades.com

    • Construction companies
  • RugeleyRegistered office: 214 Wolseley Court, Towers Plaza Wheelhouse Road, Rugeley, WS15 1UWWebsite: amielectrical.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • RugeleyRegistered office: 5 Bramble Way, Rugeley, WS15 2SPWebsite: jdbconstruction.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • RugeleyRegistered office: 36 Cherry Tree Road, Brereton, Rugeley, WS15 1AYWebsite: josephconstructionltd.co.uk

    • Builders
  • RugeleyRegistered office: Suites 2 & 3 Bow St Chambers, 1/2 Bow Street, Rugeley, WS15 2BT

    • Construction companies
  • RugeleyRegistered office: Oaklands 15A Brook End, Longdon, Rugeley, WS15 4PB

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Margav Renewables Ltd: questions

Where is Margav Renewables Ltd's registered office?

Margav Renewables Ltd's registered office is at 7-8 Kimberley Business Park Kimberley Way, Brereton, Rugeley, WS15 1RE, in Rugeley, West Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Margav Renewables Ltd do?

Companies House lists Margav Renewables Ltd under SIC codes 43210 (electrical installation), 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), 43290 (other construction installation) and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a plumber, heating engineer and electrician.

When was Margav Renewables Ltd incorporated?

Margav Renewables Ltd was incorporated on 30 April 2020, according to the Companies House register.

Is Margav Renewables Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Margav Renewables Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 12580649, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Margav Renewables Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Margav Renewables Ltd include New Wire Energy Ltd in Rugeley (about under 1 km away), New Wire Ltd in Rugeley (about under 1 km away) and Atthire Limited in Rugeley (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Rugeley?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.