Skip to content
Plumbers · Shirley

G & G Heating Services Ltd

With its registered office in Shirley, G & G Heating Services Ltd is a plumber and heating engineer on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Holbeche House 437 Shirley Road, Acocks Green, Birmingham, B27 7NX.

What is G & G Heating Services Ltd?

G & G Heating Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 20 January 2021, with company number 13146133.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

This directory lists 1,727 construction companies in Shirley, including G & G Heating Services Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Shirley.

Which trades is G & G Heating Services Ltd listed under?

G & G Heating Services Ltd is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is G & G Heating Services Ltd's registered office?

G & G Heating Services Ltd has its registered office in Shirley, West Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as Holbeche House 437 Shirley Road, Acocks Green, Birmingham, B27 7NX. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is G & G Heating Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13146133 for G & G Heating Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 20 January 2021. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is G & G HEATING SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near G & G Heating Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to G & G Heating Services Ltd in the directory is Ace Design and Build Ltd in Shirley, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • ShirleyRegistered office: Holbeche House 437 Shirley Road, Acocks Green, Birmingham, B27 7NX

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • ShirleyRegistered office: Holbeche House Shirley Road, Acocks Green, Birmingham, B27 7NX

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • ShirleyRegistered office: Holbeche House 437 Shirley Road, Acocks Green, Birmingham, B27 7NX

    • Construction companies
  • ShirleyRegistered office: Holbeche House Road 437 Shirley Road, Acocks Green, Birmingham, B27 7NX

    • Roofers

What other construction companies are in Shirley?

Other construction companies listed in Shirley include Andrew Riley Heating, Plumbing & Gas and Chris Chipps Ltd. See every construction company in Shirley.

  • ShirleyRegistered office: 26 the Green, Kings Norton, Birmingham, B38 8SDWebsite: chrischipps.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • ShirleyRegistered office: Carleton House, 266-268 Stratford Road, Shirley, Solihull, B90 3ADWebsite: fairwayinteriors.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • ShirleyRegistered office: Lifford Hall, Tunnel Lane Kings Norton, Birmingham, B30 3JNWebsite: middlefieldproperties.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • ShirleyRegistered office: Lifford Hall Lifford Lane, Kings Norton, Birmingham, B30 3JNWebsite: patpartitions.com

    • Construction companies
  • ShirleyRegistered office: Westhaven House Arleston Way, Shirley, Solihull, B90 4LHWebsite: prolectric.co.uk

    • Electricians
FAQ

G & G Heating Services Ltd: questions

Where is G & G Heating Services Ltd based?

G & G Heating Services Ltd's registered office is at Holbeche House 437 Shirley Road, Acocks Green, Birmingham, B27 7NX, in Shirley, West Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does G & G Heating Services Ltd do?

Companies House lists G & G Heating Services Ltd under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was G & G Heating Services Ltd incorporated?

G & G Heating Services Ltd was incorporated on 20 January 2021, according to the Companies House register.

Is G & G Heating Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. G & G Heating Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13146133, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near G & G Heating Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near G & G Heating Services Ltd include Ace Design and Build Ltd in Shirley (about under 1 km away), Air Cool Solutions Ltd. in Shirley (about under 1 km away) and Aran Developments Limited in Shirley (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Shirley?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.