Skip to content
Builders · Smethwick

A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd

With its registered office in Smethwick, A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd is a builder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 31 Metric Walk, Smethwick, B67 7DX.

What is A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd?

A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 4 March 2025, with company number 16290413.

Its registered SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

This directory lists 554 construction companies in Smethwick, including A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Smethwick.

Which trades is A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd listed under?

A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd's registered office?

A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd has its registered office in Smethwick, West Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 31 Metric Walk, Smethwick, B67 7DX. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16290413 for A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 4 March 2025. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is A1 BUILDERS MIDLANDS U.K. LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd?

The closest construction company to A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd in the directory is Aj Installations 22 Ltd in Smethwick, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • SmethwickRegistered office: 140 High Street, Smethwick, B66 3AP

    • Construction companies
  • SmethwickRegistered office: The Toll House, 115 High Street, Smethwick, B66 1AA

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • SmethwickRegistered office: The Toll House, 115, High Street, Smethwick, B66 1AA

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • SmethwickRegistered office: The Toll House, 115, High Street, Smethwick, B66 1AA

    • Civil engineering and groundworks

What other construction companies are in Smethwick?

Other construction companies listed in Smethwick include A D I Treatments Ltd and Swain's Window Makeover Ltd. See every construction company in Smethwick.

FAQ

A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd: questions

Where is A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd based?

A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd's registered office is at 31 Metric Walk, Smethwick, B67 7DX, in Smethwick, West Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd?

Companies House lists A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd incorporated?

A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd was incorporated on 4 March 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16290413, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd?

Construction companies listed near A1 Builders Midlands U.K. Ltd include Aj Installations 22 Ltd in Smethwick (about under 1 km away), Ajn Projects Ltd in Smethwick (about under 1 km away) and Akk Building Services Ltd in Smethwick (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Smethwick?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.