Skip to content
Builders · Southam

Jmac Building Services Limited

Jmac Building Services Limited is a builder whose registered office is in Southam, the West Midlands. Companies House gives its registered office as 20 Market Hill, Southam, CV47 0HF.

What is Jmac Building Services Limited?

Jmac Building Services Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 2 July 2012, with company number 08126441.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

Jmac Building Services Limited is one of 135 construction companies listed in Southam in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Southam.

Which trades is Jmac Building Services Limited listed under?

Jmac Building Services Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Jmac Building Services Limited's registered office?

Jmac Building Services Limited has its registered office in Southam, West Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 20 Market Hill, Southam, CV47 0HF. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Jmac Building Services Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 08126441 for Jmac Building Services Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 2 July 2012. Its SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is JMAC BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Jmac Building Services Limited?

The closest construction company to Jmac Building Services Limited in the directory is A. Townsend Build Limited in Southam, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Southam?

Other construction companies listed in Southam include A. Best Electrical Limited and A. Townsend Build Limited. See every construction company in Southam.

FAQ

Jmac Building Services Limited: questions

What is the address of Jmac Building Services Limited?

Jmac Building Services Limited's registered office is at 20 Market Hill, Southam, CV47 0HF, in Southam, West Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Jmac Building Services Limited do?

Companies House lists Jmac Building Services Limited under SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Jmac Building Services Limited incorporated?

Jmac Building Services Limited was incorporated on 2 July 2012, according to the Companies House register.

Is Jmac Building Services Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Jmac Building Services Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 08126441, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Jmac Building Services Limited?

Construction companies listed near Jmac Building Services Limited include A. Townsend Build Limited in Southam (about under 1 km away), Ajw Bricklaying Ltd in Southam (about under 1 km away) and Benton & Saunders Limited in Southam (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Southam?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.