Skip to content
Construction companies · Stourbridge

Renova Altus Ltd

Renova Altus Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Stourbridge, West Midlands. The registered office on record is 177 Lower High Street, Stourbridge, DY8 1TG.

What is Renova Altus Ltd?

Renova Altus Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 26 June 2025, with company number 16542992.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

Renova Altus Ltd appears alongside 383 other construction companies listed in Stourbridge.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Stourbridge.

Which trades is Renova Altus Ltd listed under?

Renova Altus Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Renova Altus Ltd's registered office?

Renova Altus Ltd has its registered office in Stourbridge, West Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 177 Lower High Street, Stourbridge, DY8 1TG. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Renova Altus Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16542992 for Renova Altus Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 26 June 2025. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is RENOVA ALTUS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Renova Altus Ltd?

The closest construction company to Renova Altus Ltd in the directory is Arthur Morgan & Son Limited in Stourbridge, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • StourbridgeRegistered office: 178 Lower High Street, Stourbridge, West Midlands, DY8 1TG

    • Construction companies
  • StourbridgeRegistered office: 1 Queen Street, Stourbridge, DY8 1TP

    • Construction companies
  • StourbridgeRegistered office: Old Mill Garage, St. Johns Road, Stourbridge, DY8 1YSWebsite: rbporterltd.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • StourbridgeRegistered office: 136 Enville Street, Stourbridge, DY8 3TE

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • StourbridgeRegistered office: Davies House Business Centre 4 Lowndes Road, Woolaston, Stourbridge, DY8 3SS

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Stourbridge?

Other construction companies listed in Stourbridge include C.C. Contracting Limited and DMW Interiors Limited. See every construction company in Stourbridge.

  • StourbridgeRegistered office: Pedmore House, 102 Pedmore Road, Stourbridge, DY9 8DGWebsite: cccontracting.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • StourbridgeRegistered office: 14 Mamble Road, Stourbridge, DY8 3SZWebsite: dmwinteriors.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • StourbridgeRegistered office: Old Mill Garage, St. Johns Road, Stourbridge, DY8 1YSWebsite: rbporterltd.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • StourbridgeRegistered office: 15-17 Church Street, Stourbridge, DY8 1LU

    • Construction companies
  • StourbridgeRegistered office: 1 Queen Street, Stourbridge, DY8 1TP

    • Construction companies
  • StourbridgeRegistered office: Knighton House, 62 Hagley Road, Stourbridge, DY8 1QD

    • Scaffolders
  • StourbridgeRegistered office: The Old Custom House, 1 Church Street, Stourbridge, DY8 1LT

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Renova Altus Ltd: questions

Where is Renova Altus Ltd's registered office?

Renova Altus Ltd's registered office is at 177 Lower High Street, Stourbridge, DY8 1TG, in Stourbridge, West Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Renova Altus Ltd do?

Companies House lists Renova Altus Ltd under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Renova Altus Ltd incorporated?

Renova Altus Ltd was incorporated on 26 June 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Renova Altus Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Renova Altus Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16542992, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Renova Altus Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Renova Altus Ltd include Arthur Morgan & Son Limited in Stourbridge (about under 1 km away), A C Holdings (Midlands) Limited in Stourbridge (about under 1 km away) and 3 JS Builders Limited in Stourbridge (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Stourbridge?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.