Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Wolverhampton

M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd

M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd is a civil engineering contractor registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Wolverhampton, West Midlands. The registered office on record is 51 Warstones Crescent, Wolverhampton, WV4 4LQ.

What is M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd?

M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 15 February 2021, with company number 13202210.

Its registered SIC codes are 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.) and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd appears alongside 1,190 other construction companies listed in Wolverhampton.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Wolverhampton.

Which trades is M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd listed under?

M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd's registered office?

M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd has its registered office in Wolverhampton, West Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 51 Warstones Crescent, Wolverhampton, WV4 4LQ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13202210 for M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 15 February 2021. Its SIC codes are 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is M K CONSTRUCTION (MIDLANDS) LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd?

The closest construction company to M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd in the directory is Allbright Windows Limited in Wolverhampton, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Wolverhampton?

Other construction companies listed in Wolverhampton include Central Electrical Contracts and Gillt Construction Limited. See every construction company in Wolverhampton.

  • WolverhamptonRegistered office: 20 Riley Crescent, Penn, Wolverhampton, WV3 7DSWebsite: gilltconstruction.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • WolverhamptonRegistered office: 34 Walpole Street, Wolverhampton, WV6 0ATWebsite: jameswilkes.co.uk

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • Wolverhampton128 Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9LZWebsite: tettenhallwindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • WolverhamptonRegistered office: 34 Waterloo Road, Wolverhampton, WV1 4DGWebsite: walshconstruction.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • WolverhamptonRegistered office: A6 Moorfield Road, Wolverhampton, WV2 4QT

    • Construction companies
FAQ

M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd: questions

Where is M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd's registered office?

M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd's registered office is at 51 Warstones Crescent, Wolverhampton, WV4 4LQ, in Wolverhampton, West Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd?

Companies House lists M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd under SIC codes 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.) and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd incorporated?

M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd was incorporated on 15 February 2021, according to the Companies House register.

Is M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13202210, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd?

Construction companies listed near M K Construction (Midlands) Ltd include Allbright Windows Limited in Wolverhampton (about under 1 km away), Clean Air Dust & Fume Extraction Limited in Wolverhampton (about under 1 km away) and Ajit Builders Services Ltd in Wolverhampton (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Wolverhampton?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.