Skip to content
Builders · Worcester

Davis Construct Limited

With its registered office in Worcester, Davis Construct Limited is a builder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Flat 1 Asha Court, St. Johns, Worcester, WR2 5AF.

What is Davis Construct Limited?

Davis Construct Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 25 May 2026, with company number 17241401.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

This directory lists 694 construction companies in Worcester, including Davis Construct Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Worcester.

Which trades is Davis Construct Limited listed under?

Davis Construct Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Davis Construct Limited's registered office?

Davis Construct Limited has its registered office in Worcester, West Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as Flat 1 Asha Court, St. Johns, Worcester, WR2 5AF. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Davis Construct Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17241401 for Davis Construct Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 25 May 2026. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is DAVIS CONSTRUCT LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Davis Construct Limited?

The closest construction company to Davis Construct Limited in the directory is Gavril Ltd in Worcester, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Worcester?

Other construction companies listed in Worcester include Midwest Landscaping Limited and Start Electrical Services Limited. See every construction company in Worcester.

  • WorcesterRegistered office: Midwest Landscaping Limited, Weir Lane, Worcester, WR2 4AYWebsite: midwestlandscaping.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • WorcesterRegistered office: Unit 5 - 6, Northbrook Close, Worcester, WR3 8BPWebsite: worcesterglasscentre.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • WorcesterRegistered office: Waterside, Basin Road, Worcester, WR5 3DA

    • Electricians
  • WorcesterRegistered office: Waterside, Basin Road, Worcester, WR5 3DA

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • WorcesterRegistered office: Unit 3 Elgar Business Centre Moseley Road, Hallow, Worcester, WR2 6NJ

    • Electricians
  • WorcesterRegistered office: Jennett Tree Cottage Jennett Tree Lane, Callow End, Worcester, WR2 4UA

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
    • Demolition and site preparation
FAQ

Davis Construct Limited: questions

Where is Davis Construct Limited based?

Davis Construct Limited's registered office is at Flat 1 Asha Court, St. Johns, Worcester, WR2 5AF, in Worcester, West Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Davis Construct Limited do?

Companies House lists Davis Construct Limited under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Davis Construct Limited incorporated?

Davis Construct Limited was incorporated on 25 May 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Davis Construct Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Davis Construct Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17241401, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Davis Construct Limited?

Construction companies listed near Davis Construct Limited include Gavril Ltd in Worcester (about under 1 km away), A Select Heating Services Limited in Worcester (about under 1 km away) and A.J. Taylor Limited in Worcester (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Worcester?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.