Skip to content
Electricians · Worcester

Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited

Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited is an electrician whose registered office is in Worcester, the West Midlands. Companies House gives its registered office as 59 Newtown Road, Worcester, WR5 1HH.

What is Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited?

Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 15 September 2025, with company number 16719792.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 43210 (electrical installation) and 71129.

Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited is one of 694 construction companies listed in Worcester in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Worcester.

Which trades is Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited listed under?

Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited's registered office?

Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited has its registered office in Worcester, West Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 59 Newtown Road, Worcester, WR5 1HH. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16719792 for Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 15 September 2025. Its SIC codes are 43210 (electrical installation), 71129. Its name on the register is PHOENIX ENGINEERING AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited?

The closest construction company to Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited in the directory is Glad Renovations Ltd in Worcester, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Worcester?

Other construction companies listed in Worcester include Midwest Landscaping Limited and Start Electrical Services Limited. See every construction company in Worcester.

  • WorcesterRegistered office: Midwest Landscaping Limited, Weir Lane, Worcester, WR2 4AYWebsite: midwestlandscaping.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • WorcesterRegistered office: Unit 5 - 6, Northbrook Close, Worcester, WR3 8BPWebsite: worcesterglasscentre.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • WorcesterRegistered office: Waterside, Basin Road, Worcester, WR5 3DA

    • Electricians
  • WorcesterRegistered office: Waterside, Basin Road, Worcester, WR5 3DA

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • WorcesterRegistered office: Unit 3 Elgar Business Centre Moseley Road, Hallow, Worcester, WR2 6NJ

    • Electricians
  • WorcesterRegistered office: Jennett Tree Cottage Jennett Tree Lane, Callow End, Worcester, WR2 4UA

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
    • Demolition and site preparation
FAQ

Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited: questions

What is the address of Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited?

Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited's registered office is at 59 Newtown Road, Worcester, WR5 1HH, in Worcester, West Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited do?

Companies House lists Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited under SIC codes 43210 (electrical installation) and 71129, so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited incorporated?

Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited was incorporated on 15 September 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16719792, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited?

Construction companies listed near Phoenix Engineering and Consultancy Limited include Glad Renovations Ltd in Worcester (about under 1 km away), Last Cut Solutions Ltd in Worcester (about under 1 km away) and L a Maintenance & Cleaning Limited in Worcester (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Worcester?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.