Skip to content
Construction companies · Grimsby

Button Plant and Construction Ltd

Button Plant and Construction Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Grimsby, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives its registered office as 31 Abbey Road, Grimsby, DN32 0HQ.

What is Button Plant and Construction Ltd?

Button Plant and Construction Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 8 July 2002, with company number 04480229.

Its registered SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Button Plant and Construction Ltd is one of 711 construction companies listed in Grimsby in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Grimsby.

Which trades is Button Plant and Construction Ltd listed under?

Button Plant and Construction Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Button Plant and Construction Ltd's registered office?

Button Plant and Construction Ltd has its registered office in Grimsby, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as 31 Abbey Road, Grimsby, DN32 0HQ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Button Plant and Construction Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 04480229 for Button Plant and Construction Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 8 July 2002. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is BUTTON PLANT AND CONSTRUCTION LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Button Plant and Construction Ltd?

The closest construction company to Button Plant and Construction Ltd in the directory is D & D Fascia and Window Systems Limited in Grimsby, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Grimsby?

Other construction companies listed in Grimsby include ABM Roofing and ADT Flexible Hoses. See every construction company in Grimsby.

  • GrimsbyEastgate, Grimsby, DN32 9BAWebsite: abm-roofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • GrimsbyLadysmith Road, Grimsby, DN32 9SHWebsite: amazingglazing-grimsby.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • GrimsbyRegistered office: 107 Cleethorpe Road, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire, DN31 3ERWebsite: ashley-estates.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • GrimsbyRegistered office: 35 Nicholson Road, Healing, Grimsby, DN41 7NSWebsite: bcelectric.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • GrimsbyRegistered office: 38/40 Louth Road, Scartho, Grimsby, DN33 2EPWebsite: esrudkin.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
FAQ

Button Plant and Construction Ltd: questions

What is the address of Button Plant and Construction Ltd?

Button Plant and Construction Ltd's registered office is at 31 Abbey Road, Grimsby, DN32 0HQ, in Grimsby, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Button Plant and Construction Ltd?

Companies House lists Button Plant and Construction Ltd under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Button Plant and Construction Ltd incorporated?

Button Plant and Construction Ltd was incorporated on 8 July 2002, according to the Companies House register.

Is Button Plant and Construction Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Button Plant and Construction Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 04480229, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Button Plant and Construction Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Button Plant and Construction Ltd include D & D Fascia and Window Systems Limited in Grimsby (about under 1 km away), Delta Roofing Services Limited in Grimsby (about under 1 km away) and DG Homes (Lincs) Limited in Grimsby (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Grimsby?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.