Skip to content
Construction companies · Halifax

Crown Crown Roofing Ltd

Crown Crown Roofing Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Halifax, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives its registered office as The Elsie Whiteley Innovation Centre Hopwood Lane, Halifax, Halifax, HX1 5ER.

What is Crown Crown Roofing Ltd?

Crown Crown Roofing Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 4 November 2024, with company number 16058691.

Its registered SIC code is 41201 (construction of commercial buildings).

Crown Crown Roofing Ltd is one of 776 construction companies listed in Halifax in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Halifax.

Which trades is Crown Crown Roofing Ltd listed under?

Crown Crown Roofing Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Crown Crown Roofing Ltd's registered office?

Crown Crown Roofing Ltd has its registered office in Halifax, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as The Elsie Whiteley Innovation Centre Hopwood Lane, Halifax, Halifax, HX1 5ER. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Crown Crown Roofing Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16058691 for Crown Crown Roofing Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 4 November 2024. Its SIC code is 41201 (construction of commercial buildings). Its name on the register is CROWN CROWN ROOFING LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Crown Crown Roofing Ltd?

The closest construction company to Crown Crown Roofing Ltd in the directory is Crown HX Roofing Ltd in Halifax, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • HalifaxRegistered office: Elsie Whiteley Innovation Centre, Hopwood Lane, Halifax, HX1 5ER

    • Roofers
  • HalifaxRegistered office: The Elsie Whiteley Innovation Centre Hopwood Lane, Hopwood Lane, Halifax, HX1 5ER

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • HalifaxRegistered office: Elsie Whiteley Innovation Centre, Office 7, Hopwood Lane, Halifax, HX1 5ER

    • Construction companies
  • HalifaxRegistered office: 20 Milton Terrace, Halifax, HX1 5LN

    • Builders
    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers

What other construction companies are in Halifax?

Other construction companies listed in Halifax include Geoff Todd Electrical Ltd and Hobson Heating Ltd. See every construction company in Halifax.

  • HalifaxRegistered office: Fox Hollow 5 the Pastures, Shelf, Halifax, HX3 7UEWebsite: hobsonheating.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • HalifaxRegistered office: 28 Prescott Street, Halifax, HX1 2LGWebsite: rtcinsulation.com

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • HalifaxRegistered office: Empire House, 11 Mulcture Hall Road, Halifax, HX1 1SPWebsite: rv2power.com

    • Electricians
  • HalifaxRegistered office: Horley Green House, Horley Green Road, Halifax, HX3 6ASWebsite: ultrasyntecltd.co.uk

    • Flooring and tiling
  • HalifaxRegistered office: 24 Heath Crescent, Free School Lane, Halifax, HX1 2PW

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
FAQ

Crown Crown Roofing Ltd: questions

What is the address of Crown Crown Roofing Ltd?

Crown Crown Roofing Ltd's registered office is at The Elsie Whiteley Innovation Centre Hopwood Lane, Halifax, Halifax, HX1 5ER, in Halifax, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Crown Crown Roofing Ltd?

Companies House lists Crown Crown Roofing Ltd under SIC code 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Crown Crown Roofing Ltd incorporated?

Crown Crown Roofing Ltd was incorporated on 4 November 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is Crown Crown Roofing Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Crown Crown Roofing Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16058691, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Crown Crown Roofing Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Crown Crown Roofing Ltd include Crown HX Roofing Ltd in Halifax (about under 1 km away), Ecoflow Mechanical Ltd in Halifax (about under 1 km away) and Encompassebuild Services Ltd in Halifax (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Halifax?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.