Skip to content
Builders · Holmfirth

Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd

With its registered office in Holmfirth, Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd is a builder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 165 Huddersfield Road, Thongsbridge, Holmfirth, HD9 3TQ.

What is Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd?

Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 28 January 2026, with company number 16995606.

Its registered SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

This directory lists 329 construction companies in Holmfirth, including Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Holmfirth.

Which trades is Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd listed under?

Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd's registered office?

Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd has its registered office in Holmfirth, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as 165 Huddersfield Road, Thongsbridge, Holmfirth, HD9 3TQ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16995606 for Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 28 January 2026. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is MULBERRY DEVELOPMENTS (YORKSHIRE) LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd?

The closest construction company to Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd in the directory is Valley Building Group Limited in Holmfirth, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Holmfirth?

Other construction companies listed in Holmfirth include Building Contractors and Joinery Manufacturers and Daniel Baker, Handcrafted Furniture and Cabinetry. See every construction company in Holmfirth.

FAQ

Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd: questions

Where is Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd based?

Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd's registered office is at 165 Huddersfield Road, Thongsbridge, Holmfirth, HD9 3TQ, in Holmfirth, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd?

Companies House lists Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd incorporated?

Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd was incorporated on 28 January 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16995606, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Mulberry Developments (Yorkshire) Ltd include Valley Building Group Limited in Holmfirth (about under 1 km away), Brammall Roofing Limited in Holmfirth (about under 1 km away) and Radu Electrical Services Ltd in Holmfirth (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Holmfirth?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.