Skip to content
Electricians · Hull

Krisx Electrical Services Ltd

With its registered office in Hull, Krisx Electrical Services Ltd is an electrician on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 91 the Quadrant, Hull, HU6 8PL.

What is Krisx Electrical Services Ltd?

Krisx Electrical Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 31 March 2022, with company number 14016220.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43210 (electrical installation).

This directory lists 1,187 construction companies in Hull, including Krisx Electrical Services Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Hull.

Which trades is Krisx Electrical Services Ltd listed under?

Krisx Electrical Services Ltd is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Krisx Electrical Services Ltd's registered office?

Krisx Electrical Services Ltd has its registered office in Hull, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as 91 the Quadrant, Hull, HU6 8PL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Krisx Electrical Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14016220 for Krisx Electrical Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 31 March 2022. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is KRISX ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Krisx Electrical Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to Krisx Electrical Services Ltd in the directory is Ar Estates Holdings Ltd in Hull, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Hull?

Other construction companies listed in Hull include Aa Gas Services Limited and East Yorkshire Solar Ltd. See every construction company in Hull.

  • HullRegistered office: 63 Hull Road, Cottingham, HU16 4PTWebsite: aagasservices.com

    • Heating and gas engineers
  • HullRegistered office: 2 Exeter Street, Cottingham, HU16 4LUWebsite: eastyorkshiresolar.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • HullRegistered office: Riverside House, 11-12 Nelson Street, Hull, HU1 1XEWebsite: garnessgroup.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • HullRegistered office: Clifford House Malmo Road, Sutton Fields Industrial Estate, Hull, HU7 0YFWebsite: hobsonporter.com

    • Construction companies
  • HullRegistered office: Environment House, Witty Street, Hull, HU3 4BHWebsite: kbinksheating.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • HullRegistered office: 9 Hedon Road, Kingston Upon Hull, HU9 1LHWebsite: lasercroft.com

    • Construction companies
  • HullRegistered office: Central Works, Scott Street, Hull, HU2 8APWebsite: lightingandsigns.co.uk

    • Electricians
FAQ

Krisx Electrical Services Ltd: questions

Where is Krisx Electrical Services Ltd based?

Krisx Electrical Services Ltd's registered office is at 91 the Quadrant, Hull, HU6 8PL, in Hull, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Krisx Electrical Services Ltd do?

Companies House lists Krisx Electrical Services Ltd under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Krisx Electrical Services Ltd incorporated?

Krisx Electrical Services Ltd was incorporated on 31 March 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is Krisx Electrical Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Krisx Electrical Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14016220, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Krisx Electrical Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Krisx Electrical Services Ltd include Ar Estates Holdings Ltd in Hull (about under 1 km away), Andy Gowans Resin Systems Limited in Hull (about under 1 km away) and Catering Journey Limited in Hull (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Hull?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.