Skip to content
Builders · Ilkley

Burley Developments Limited

Burley Developments Limited is a builder and construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Ilkley, Yorkshire and the Humber. The registered office on record is 35 the Grove, Ilkley, LS29 9NJ.

What is Burley Developments Limited?

Burley Developments Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 14 March 1996, with company number 03172517.

Its registered SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 41201 (construction of commercial buildings) and 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

Burley Developments Limited appears alongside 139 other construction companies listed in Ilkley.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Ilkley.

Which trades is Burley Developments Limited listed under?

Burley Developments Limited is listed under 2 trades: builders and construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Burley Developments Limited's registered office?

Burley Developments Limited has its registered office in Ilkley, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as 35 the Grove, Ilkley, LS29 9NJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Burley Developments Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 03172517 for Burley Developments Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 14 March 1996. Its SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is BURLEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Burley Developments Limited?

The closest construction company to Burley Developments Limited in the directory is Burley Developments Group Limited in Ilkley, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Ilkley?

Other construction companies listed in Ilkley include A.J.Taylor Building Services Limited and Adnc Construction Limited. See every construction company in Ilkley.

FAQ

Burley Developments Limited: questions

Where is Burley Developments Limited's registered office?

Burley Developments Limited's registered office is at 35 the Grove, Ilkley, LS29 9NJ, in Ilkley, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Burley Developments Limited?

Companies House lists Burley Developments Limited under SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects), 41201 (construction of commercial buildings) and 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder and construction company.

When was Burley Developments Limited incorporated?

Burley Developments Limited was incorporated on 14 March 1996, according to the Companies House register.

Is Burley Developments Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Burley Developments Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 03172517, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Burley Developments Limited?

Construction companies listed near Burley Developments Limited include Burley Developments Group Limited in Ilkley (about under 1 km away), London Property Investments Ltd in Ilkley (about under 1 km away) and Grade Four Limited in Ilkley (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Ilkley?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.