Skip to content
Construction companies · Sheffield

Morar Soham Ltd

Morar Soham Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Sheffield, Yorkshire and the Humber. The registered office on record is 524 Admin Office, Grimesthorpe Road, Sheffield, S4 8LE.

What is Morar Soham Ltd?

Morar Soham Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 24 January 2019, with company number 11785938.

Its registered SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), 87100 and 87300.

Morar Soham Ltd appears alongside 2,244 other construction companies listed in Sheffield.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Sheffield.

Which trades is Morar Soham Ltd listed under?

Morar Soham Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Morar Soham Ltd's registered office?

Morar Soham Ltd has its registered office in Sheffield, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as 524 Admin Office, Grimesthorpe Road, Sheffield, S4 8LE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Morar Soham Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11785938 for Morar Soham Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 24 January 2019. Its SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), 87100, 87300. Its name on the register is MORAR SOHAM LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Morar Soham Ltd?

The closest construction company to Morar Soham Ltd in the directory is Aje Plumbing and Heating Limited in Sheffield, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Sheffield?

Other construction companies listed in Sheffield include FreFlo and Frontier Plumbing & Heating. See every construction company in Sheffield.

  • Sheffield29 Jessops Riverside, Sheffield, S9 2RXWebsite: freflo.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • SheffieldRegistered office: 201 High Street, Ecclesfield, Sheffield, S35 9XBWebsite: jaguarestates.com

    • Construction companies
  • SheffieldRegistered office: Progress House, 206 White Lane, Sheffield, S12 3GLWebsite: mwoolhousebuilders.com

    • Builders
  • SheffieldRegistered office: N R C House, Titterton Street, Sheffield, S9 3TEWebsite: nrcservices.co.uk

    • Electricians
    • Painters and decorators
  • SheffieldEuro Works Liverpool Street, S9 2PUWebsite: oaksbridge.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
FAQ

Morar Soham Ltd: questions

Where is Morar Soham Ltd's registered office?

Morar Soham Ltd's registered office is at 524 Admin Office, Grimesthorpe Road, Sheffield, S4 8LE, in Sheffield, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Morar Soham Ltd?

Companies House lists Morar Soham Ltd under SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), 87100 and 87300, so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Morar Soham Ltd incorporated?

Morar Soham Ltd was incorporated on 24 January 2019, according to the Companies House register.

Is Morar Soham Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Morar Soham Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11785938, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Morar Soham Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Morar Soham Ltd include Aje Plumbing and Heating Limited in Sheffield (about under 1 km away), Build 4 Growth Limited in Sheffield (about under 1 km away) and Ba Construction Services Ltd in Sheffield (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Sheffield?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.