Skip to content
Builders · Sutton

Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited

Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited is a builder registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Sutton, Greater London. The registered office on record is 25 Blenheim Road, Sutton, SM1 2PX.

What is Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited?

Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 2 July 2026, with company number 17314317.

Its registered SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited appears alongside 1,379 other construction companies listed in Sutton.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Sutton.

Which trades is Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited listed under?

Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited's registered office?

Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited has its registered office in Sutton, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 25 Blenheim Road, Sutton, SM1 2PX. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17314317 for Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 2 July 2026. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is PARSONS CARPENTRY AND RENOVATIONS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited?

The closest construction company to Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited in the directory is A H S Construction & Design Limited in Sutton, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Sutton?

Other construction companies listed in Sutton include Alaskan Windows Ltd and Brickmasters Limited. See every construction company in Sutton.

  • SuttonRegistered office: 20 Stonecot Hill, Sutton, SM3 9HEWebsite: alaskanwindows.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • SuttonRegistered office: 178 Church Hill Road, Sutton, SM3 8NFWebsite: brickmasters.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • SuttonRegistered office: 60 Alberta Avenue, Cheam, Sutton, SM1 2LLWebsite: bulmos.com

    • Construction companies
  • SuttonRegistered office: 136 Bridgewood Road, Worcester Park, Surrey, KT4 8XTWebsite: environation.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • SuttonRegistered office: Southerns House, 133 Church Hill Road, Cheam, SM3 8NEWebsite: gracilis.co.uk

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • SuttonRegistered office: 5 Sandiford Road, Sutton, SM3 9RNWebsite: kisiel.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • SuttonRegistered office: 102 Lynwood Drive, Worcester Park, Surrey, KT4 7AEWebsite: lynwoodelectricals.com

    • Electricians
  • SuttonRegistered office: 31 the Broadway, Cheam, SM3 8BLWebsite: russellcawberry.com

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited: questions

Where is Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited's registered office?

Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited's registered office is at 25 Blenheim Road, Sutton, SM1 2PX, in Sutton, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited?

Companies House lists Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited incorporated?

Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited was incorporated on 2 July 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17314317, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited?

Construction companies listed near Parsons Carpentry and Renovations Limited include A H S Construction & Design Limited in Sutton (about under 1 km away), Acorn Lodge Development Ltd in Sutton (about under 1 km away) and Alltype Plumbing & Heating Ltd in Sutton (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Sutton?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.