Skip to content
Plumbers · Coventry

PRT Heating Limited

With its registered office in Coventry, PRT Heating Limited is a plumber and heating engineer on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Units 1 - 2, 403 Broad Lane, Coventry, CV5 7AX.

What is PRT Heating Limited?

PRT Heating Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 1 October 2013, with company number 08712572.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

This directory lists 1,815 construction companies in Coventry, including PRT Heating Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Coventry.

Which trades is PRT Heating Limited listed under?

PRT Heating Limited is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is PRT Heating Limited's registered office?

PRT Heating Limited has its registered office in Coventry, West Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as Units 1 - 2, 403 Broad Lane, Coventry, CV5 7AX. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is PRT Heating Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 08712572 for PRT Heating Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 1 October 2013. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is PRT HEATING LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near PRT Heating Limited?

The closest construction company to PRT Heating Limited in the directory is B D Builders (Coventry) Ltd in Coventry, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Coventry?

Other construction companies listed in Coventry include Ajt Property Services Limited and Any Floors. See every construction company in Coventry.

  • CoventryRegistered office: 64 Maidavale Crescent,, Styvechale, Coventry, West Midlands, CV3 6GAWebsite: ajtpropertyservicesltd.co.uk

    • Plasterers
  • Coventry261-263 Tile Hill Lane, Coventry, CV4 9DWWebsite: anyfloors.co.uk

    • Flooring and tiling
  • Coventry241 Torrington Avenue, Coventry, CV4 9RQWebsite: castironradiatorcentre.co.uk

    • Heating and gas engineers
  • CoventryStonebridge House Rowley Drive, Coventry, CV3 4FGWebsite: edgetechig.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • CoventryRegistered office: 5 the Quadrant, Coventry, CV1 2ELWebsite: elegantclutter.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • CoventryRegistered office: 15 Holmes Drive, Eastern Green, Coventry, CV5 7DHWebsite: homesealimprovementsltd.co.uk

    • Construction companies
FAQ

PRT Heating Limited: questions

Where is PRT Heating Limited based?

PRT Heating Limited's registered office is at Units 1 - 2, 403 Broad Lane, Coventry, CV5 7AX, in Coventry, West Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does PRT Heating Limited do?

Companies House lists PRT Heating Limited under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was PRT Heating Limited incorporated?

PRT Heating Limited was incorporated on 1 October 2013, according to the Companies House register.

Is PRT Heating Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. PRT Heating Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 08712572, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near PRT Heating Limited?

Construction companies listed near PRT Heating Limited include B D Builders (Coventry) Ltd in Coventry (about under 1 km away), D. Rowles Ltd in Coventry (about under 1 km away) and Dankett Construction Limited in Coventry (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Coventry?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.